some image description here

THE TEAM

Team Officials

Joe Wheeler
Faculty Advisor
Associate Professor, Architecture
Bobby Vance
Project Manager + Construction Manager
Student, Architecture
Michelle Le
Project Architect
Student, Architecture
Mario Cortes
Structural Engineer
Associate Professor, Architecture
Christoph Opitz
Structural Engineer
Graduate Student, Architecture
Mike Ellis
Mechanical Engineer
Associate Professor, Mechanical Engineering
Divij Rajesh
Mechanical Engineer
Student, Mechanical Engineering
Laurie Booth
Student Team Leader
Student, Architecture
Kunal Gandhi
Health & Safety Team Coordinator
Student, Industrial Systems Engineering
Matthew Boys
Site Operations Coordinator
Student, Industrial Systems Engineering
Vladimir Mitrovic
Contest Captain
Graduate Student, Power Electronics
Elif Patton
Instrumentation Contact
Student, Electrical Engineering
Kelsey Stoner
Communications Coordinator
Student, Marketing Management
Rachel Estep
Sponsorship Manager
CAUS, University Advancement
Meaghan Dee
Webmaster
Assistant Professor of Practice, School of Visual Arts

Special Thanks To...

  • College of Architecture and Urban Studies
    Clive Vorster
    Architecture
    Hilary Bryon
    Architecture
    Bob Schubert
    Architecture
    Brian Squibb
    Health and Safety
    Holly Kobia
    University Advancement
    Justina Sumptor
    University Advancement
    Brook Kennedy
    Industrial Design
    Jeff Joiner
    Visual Arts

    Thao Le
    Architecture
    Marquis Reynolds
    Architecture
    Philip Kistler
    Architecture
    Kellian Moore
    Architecture
    William Lones
    Architecture
    Taylor Cornell
    Architecture
    Jonathan Asbell
    Architecture
    Josh Delaney
    Architecture
    Alex Darr
    Landscape Architecture
    Alex Schiavoni
    Landscape Architecture
    Joey Troia
    Landscape Architecture
    Reem Bukhamseen
    Interior Design
    Skylar Southard
    Industrial Design
    Matt Corbin
    Industrial Design
    Peter Kang
    Industrial Design
    Neil Slinde
    Industrial Design
    Tam Hoang
    Graphic Design
    Isabella Cruz
    Graphic Design
    Julia Rater
    Graphic Design
    Ellen Duvall
    Graphic Design
  • College of Engineering
    Jason Lai
    Future Electronics Engineering Center
    Matt Earnest
    Industrial Systems Engineering
    Eileen van Aken
    Industrial Systems Engineering
    Mike Ellis
    Mechanical Engineering
    Igor Cvetkovic
    Center for Power Electronics
    Dushan Boroyevich
    Center for Power Electronics
    Tim Long
    Department of Chemistry
    Denis Gracanin
    Computer Science
    Chris Williams
    DREAMs Lab
    Virgilio Centeno
    Electrical Engineering

    Joshua Stewart
    Power Electronics
    Hao Xue
    Power Electronics
    Victor Francis Harangozo
    Mechanical Engineering
    Rachel Carie
    Industrial Systems Engineering
    Yija Cen
    Mechanical Engineering
    Joseph Cochran
    Industrial Systems Engineering
    Michaela Goldamner
    Electrical Engineering
    Mohamed Handosa
    Computer Science
    Jesse Iholts
    Mechanical Engineering
    Jennifer Kim
    Electrical Engineering
    Haitham Kuraishi
    Mechanical Engineering
    Troy McCall
    Mechanical Engineering
    James Morgan
    Electrical Engineering
    Kush Pandit
    Mechanical Engineering
    Gregory Purdy
    Industrial Systems Engineering
    Meron Regassa
    Mechanical Engineering
    Dustin Reynolds
    Mechanical Engineering
  • PAMPLIN COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
    Donna Wertalik
    Director of PRISM

    Celia Byrne
    Marketing Management
    Oliver Meredith
    Business
    Michael Bollman
    Business
    Emma Daum
    Economics